AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational
March 22nd-23rd 2024 Chandler, Arizona, 85225, United States
Report
Block
336 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 23rd to Mar 24th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2021
1
283
5
2024
1
388
6
2023
1
358
6
2022
1
360
6
2020
1
1
3
2016
1
344
6
259
2015
1
309
5
7
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
7
2
3
2012
1
4
2
2011
1
3
1
1
2010
1
6
1
2009
2019
1
335
9
2018
1
366
5
171
2017
1
347
9
494
Media for 2013
Videos (
7
)
View
+
Photos (
3
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Chandler Rotary Invitational
Mar 24th 2013, 2:23am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Notre Dame Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Tuba City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuba City, Arizona
Saint Mary's
Desert View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Saguaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Youngker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Blue Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeside, Arizona
Maricopa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maricopa, Arizona
Show Low High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Showlow, Arizona
West Salem High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Page High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Page, Arizona
Tucson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Westwood
Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Sahuarita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Palo Verde High Track & Field and Cross Country - Blythe, California
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
Mcclintock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Americas H S Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
Chinle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chinle, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Paradise Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Valley Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Hopi
Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Long Beach Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
South Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Burges H S Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
Cibola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Payson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Payson, Arizona
Valley Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Sierra Linda
Estrella Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Hamilton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Salpointe Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Fairview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Buckeye Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Millennium High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
South Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Del Valle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
Cienega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vail, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Peoria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Verrado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Hzn Hon
DyeStat.com
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Salt River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Vallivue High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Idaho
Buena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Vista, Arizona
Moon Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
St Gregory College Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Eastwood Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
Coconino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Combs
Higley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Sandra Day O'connor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Bolingbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bolingbrook, Illinois
Cactus Shadows High School/psh Track & Field and Cross Country - Cave Creek, Arizona
Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Tempe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Ogden High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
Copper Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Poston Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Williams Field High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Higley, Arizona
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Horizon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Santa Rita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Albuquerque Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Canyon Del Oro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Valley, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tempe Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Kelly Walsh High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casper, Wyoming
Corona del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/WY
Prescott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Arizona
Willow Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Ironwood Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Scottsdale Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Bosque School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
North Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Thunderbird High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Flagstaff High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Queen Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
Window Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Defiance, Arizona
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Joy Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Sedona Red Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedona, Arizona
Moriarty High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moriarty, New Mexico
Catalina High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Arizona College High School
Northland Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Tombstone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tombstone, Arizona
Dobson
Desert Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Florence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, Arizona
Rincon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Winslow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winslow, Arizona
Arizona Lutheran Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Seton Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Sandia Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Northwest Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Tonopah Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tonopah, Arizona
Red Mountain High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Desert Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Fountain Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Hills, Arizona
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Xavier College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Basha High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Marcos De Niza High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Shadow Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Chandler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Invited groups
2013
Chandler Rotary Invitational
2013 Results - Chandler Rotary Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24th 2013, 2:23am
Chandler Rotary Invitational
Mar 23, 2013 to Mar 24, 2013
Austin Field, Chandler High School, Chandler, AZ, US, 85225
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agua Fria Union
Albuquerque Academy
Alhambra
Arcadia
Arizona College HS
Arizona Lutheran
Basha
Blue Ridge
Bolingbrook
Bosque
Boulder Creek
Brophy College Prep
Buckeye Union
Buena
Cactus Shadows
Canyon Del Oro
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Chandler
Chaparral
Chinle
Cibola
Cienega
Coconino
Combs
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Deer Valley
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert View
Desert Vista
Dobson
Douglas
El Paso Americas
El Paso Burges
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Eastwood
Estrella Foothills
Fairview
Flagstaff
Florence
Fountain Hills
Gilbert
Gilbert Christian
Hamilton
Highland
Higley
Hopi
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Ironwood Ridge
Joy Christian
Kelly Walsh
Liberty
Marcos De Niza
Maricopa
McClintock
Mesquite
Millennium
Moon Valley
Moriarty
Mountain Pointe
Mountain View Marana
Mountain View Mesa
North Canyon
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Notre Dame Prep
Ogden
Page
Palo Verde
Paradise Valley
Payson
Peoria
Perry
Poly (Long Beach)
Poston Butte
Prescott
Queen Creek
Red Mountain
Rincon University
Rio Rico
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salpointe Catholic
Salt River
Sandia Prep
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Sedona Red Rock
Seton Catholic
Shadow Mountain
Shadow Ridge
Show Low
Sierra Linda
Skyline
South Mountain
St Gregory C
St Mary's Catholic
St Pius X
Tempe
Tempe Preparatory
Thunderbird
Tombstone
Tonopah Vall
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Valley Christian
Valley Vista
Vallivue
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Verrado
Washington
West Salem
Westwood
Williams Field
Willow Canyon
Window Rock
Winslow
Xavier College Preparatory
Youngker
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trouard, Andy
12
Salpointe Cathol
4:08.28
1
2
Cross, Jordon
12
Ogden
4:10.97
1
3
Rodriguez, Nate
11
Corona del Sol
4:15.30
1
4
Groll, Matti
12
Desert Mountain
4:15.71
1
5
Montoya, Bernie
12
Cibola
4:18.53
1
6
Reniewicki, Johnathan
11
Arcadia
4:23.33
1
7
Woolf, Logan
12
Highland
4:24.40
1
8
Rubenzer, Jack
12
Brophy College P
4:25.11
1
9
Saenz, Ryan
12
El Paso Eastwood
4:29.06
1
10
Vasquez, Emilio
10
Catalina Foothil
4:30.15
1
11
Blanco, Alex
12
El Paso Eastwood
4:31.59
1
12
Guermali, Said
10
El Paso Americas
4:33.00
1
13
Serna, Marcos
11
St Pius X
4:33.33
1
13
Silva, Ryan
12
Rincon Universit
4:33.33
1
15
Nova, Alex
11
Boulder Creek
4:33.39
1
16
Frietz, Daniel
11
South Mountain
4:33.77
1
17
Arminio, Vincent
12
Prescott
4:33.81
1
18
Tracy, Searle
12
Chinle
4:34.27
1
19
Graham, Chris
12
St Pius X
4:35.20
1
20
Senftner, Luke
11
Mountain View Me
4:35.85
1
21
McKay, Brandon
10
Ironwood Ridge
4:37.85
1
22
Gaytan, Javier
10
El Paso Burges
4:39.06
1
23
Paige, Simon
10
Prescott
4:40.25
1
24
Ahlers, Liam
12
Catalina Foothil
4:42.02
1
25
Fabiano, Alex
12
Highland
4:43.39
1
26
De La Torre, Eris
11
Poly (Long Beach
4:44.74
1
27
Celaya, Anthony
12
Dobson
4:45.29
1
28
Anaya, Austin
12
Moriarty
4:51.88
1
Mens 1600m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MILLER, Jeffery
10
Page
4:35.05
1
2
Curley, Binahnii
12
Window Rock
4:35.93
1
3
Barfuss, Brennen
11
Higley
4:37.98
1
4
Burks, Cade
9
Perry
4:39.51
1
5
Decker, Kevin
11
Winslow
4:41.95
1
6
Dink, Tyler
12
Verrado
4:42.00
1
7
Cortes, Juan
11
Saguaro
4:43.31
1
8
Corke, Brandon
11
Veritas Preparat
4:43.58
1
9
Otis, Timothy
10
Skyline
4:44.28
1
10
Logo, Amanuel
11
Catalina
4:46.22
1
11
Miranda, Aron
10
Westwood
4:47.59
1
12
Guerrero, Mufasa
11
Agua Fria Union
4:48.00
1
13
HENIO, Nathaniel
9
Window Rock
4:48.71
1
14
Cabrera, Javier
12
Palo Verde
4:48.89
1
15
Rodriguez Chavez, Jesse
10
Skyline
4:49.61
1
16
Egan, Mark
11
Buena
4:49.66
1
17
Bridge, Alec
12
Chaparral
4:50.14
1
18
Thurgood, Harrison
12
Coconino
4:50.59
1
19
Jarriel, Scott
11
Fountain Hills
4:50.64
1
20
Dasgupta, Avi
12
Mountain Pointe
4:51.46
1
21
Rawlinson, Porter
11
Gilbert
4:52.38
1
22
Floyd, Andrew
10
Agua Fria Union
4:52.98
1
23
Gomez, Jesus
10
Catalina
4:53.81
1
24
Yellow, Rex
12
Hopi
4:54.47
1
25
Stone, Fox
11
Saguaro
4:54.91
1
26
Thompson, Dallin
11
Perry
4:55.06
1
27
Vogt, Lukas
10
Deer Valley
4:55.08
1
28
Sieler, Ammon
11
Buena
4:55.52
1
29
Rodriguez, Samuel
11
Corona del Sol
4:56.12
1
30
Gomez, Estevan
11
Tucson Magnet
4:56.55
1
31
Wahl, Brenden
11
Show Low
4:56.77
1
32
Esterly, Elden
11
Moon Valley
4:56.83
1
33
Furrey, Mike
10
Millennium
4:57.36
1
34
Thompson, Jake
10
Seton Catholic
4:58.06
1
35
Salazar, Cordero
12
Florence
4:58.94
1
36
Woodward, Ethan
11
Arcadia
4:59.35
1
37
Hutchison, Robby
12
Youngker
4:59.56
1
38
Euzarraga, Chris
10
El Paso Burges
4:59.64
1
39
Mariscal, Miguel
9
Notre Dame Prep
5:00.91
1
40
Ybarra, Emilio
11
Youngker
5:01.08
1
41
Clem, Bill
12
Marcos De Niza
5:01.47
1
42
Downey, Nathan
10
Desert Ridge
5:01.66
1
43
Silva, Casey
10
Marcos De Niza
5:02.58
1
44
Hoopes, Ashton
11
Red Mountain
5:02.73
1
45
Wright, Cory
11
Shadow Ridge
5:03.10
1
46
Crawford, Colin
10
Fairview
5:03.13
1
47
Hoskie, John
12
Winslow
5:04.41
1
48
BRECTO, Hayden
10
Fountain Hills
5:04.51
1
49
Hernandez, Jeremiah
10
Verrado
5:04.86
1
50
Guthrie, Matthew
10
Chaparral
5:05.95
1
51
Coleman, Calvin
12
Basha
5:06.52
1
52
Winston, Charles
10
St Mary's Cathol
5:06.67
1
53
Armijo, Kenny
11
Desert Ridge
5:06.86
1
54
Miklich, Richard
10
Queen Creek
5:07.99
1
55
Tuni, Wilbert
9
Page
5:08.07
1
56
Anaya, Andrew
11
Buckeye Union
5:08.23
1
57
Joey, Darren
10
Chinle
5:08.31
1
58
NIDO, Janso
10
South Mountain
5:08.45
1
59
Mank, Aaron
12
Chandler
5:09.39
1
60
Moses, Hayden
11
Williams Field
5:09.92
1
61
TANSILL, Patrick
9
Gilbert
5:10.29
1
62
Lopez, David
11
Seton Catholic
5:10.81
1
63
Cervantes, Luis
11
Shadow Ridge
5:11.06
1
64
Antonio, Armando
10
Desert View
5:11.38
1
65
Hagon, Charles
9
Willow Canyon
5:11.55
1
66
Arias, Jacob
12
Valley Vista
5:11.86
1
67
Gaitan, Nick
10
Williams Field
5:11.89
1
68
Harper, Daniel
11
Northwest Christ
5:12.10
1
69
Ljunggren, Caleb
11
Joy Christian
5:13.67
1
70
Sloan, Sean
11
Hopi
5:14.16
1
71
RIVAS, Pedro
9
Tempe
5:14.49
1
72
Paulo, Jared
12
Chandler
5:14.99
1
73
Benninger, Josh
10
Valley Christian
5:15.39
1
74
HASTINGS, Ramsey
11
Estrella Foothil
5:15.57
1
75
Vasquez, Isaiah
11
Chandler
5:15.66
1
76
Clah, Ethan
10
McClintock
5:16.07
1
77
Simoneau, Eric
9
Tempe Preparator
5:16.16
1
78
Harold, Kenny
10
Blue Ridge
5:16.31
1
79
Hermosillo, Daniel
12
Valley Vista
5:16.54
1
80
Ryan, Albert
12
Show Low
5:16.73
1
81
Tsosie, Isaiah
10
South Mountain
5:16.76
1
82
Weatherman, Eddie
10
Sandra Day O'Con
5:16.86
1
83
PERKES, Mason
10
Mesquite
5:17.33
1
84
Hamstra, Noah
9
Northwest Christ
5:17.56
1
85
Ottaviani, Michael
12
Coconino
5:19.64
1
86
Amodei, Jack
9
Mountain Pointe
5:20.34
1
87
Schulz, Nick
11
Northland Prepar
5:25.01
1
88
Lowenberg, Chris
11
El Paso Burges
5:25.41
1
89
Hogan, Michael
11
Maricopa
5:25.90
1
90
Rodriguez, Eduardo
11
Copper Canyon
5:26.63
1
91
Hernandez, Anthony
10
Buckeye Union
5:26.75
1
92
Hernandez, Eric
11
Palo Verde
5:29.42
1
93
Judkins, Tyler
10
Combs
5:30.01
1
94
Zamora, Angel
9
Sierra Linda
5:30.16
1
95
Collett, Morgan
9
Maricopa
5:31.16
1
96
Crawford, Kyle
9
Fairview
5:31.21
1
97
Kwong, Philip
9
Chandler
5:32.11
1
98
Ramirez, Matthew
9
Tucson Magnet
5:32.85
1
99
Wood, Cole
11
Tonopah Vall
5:33.34
1
100
Smith, Nic
9
Valley Christian
5:34.95
1
101
Gonzalez, Ivan
10
Copper Canyon
5:35.87
1
102
Whitaker, Tony
11
Higley
5:36.43
1
103
Silva, Carlos
9
Sierra Linda
5:37.01
1
104
Schira, Elias
9
Marcos De Niza
5:38.69
1
105
Hartman, Noah
9
Tombstone
5:45.26
1
106
Bandusky, Matt
12
Combs
5:52.69
1
107
Miller, Paul
9
Veritas Preparat
5:54.97
1
108
Wala, Ryland
10
Payson
6:09.66
1
109
Bartz, Logan
9
Joy Christian
6:12.22
1
110
Creegan, Mark
9
Arizona College
6:19.60
1
111
Solis, Saul
9
Payson
6:21.71
1
112
Fair, Scott
-
Tombstone
6:29.83
1
113
Penado, Clark
9
Northland Prepar
6:56.68
1
Mens 1600m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norwood-Pearson, Brendan
12
St Mary's Cathol
4:29.90
2
2
Beach, AJ
12
Sandia Prep
4:31.08
2
1
Guermali, Said
10
El Paso Americas
4:32.30
1
3
Noriega, Ben
11
Rio Rico
4:32.46
2
4
McKay, Brandon
10
Ironwood Ridge
4:32.82
2
5
Stern, Jonathan
11
Desert Mountain
4:33.15
2
2
Amaya, Oscar
10
Rio Rico
4:33.38
1
6
Bogushefsky, Mitchell
12
Desert Vista
4:35.28
2
7
Dorr, Brandon
11
Rincon Universit
4:37.70
2
8
Peckham, Caleb
12
Tempe Preparator
4:37.83
2
3
Pineda, Jorge
11
Moon Valley
4:37.98
1
4
Rydberg, Lucas
12
Blue Ridge
4:38.02
1
5
Bonebright, Tyler
12
Desert Vista
4:38.24
1
9
Wolff, Ryan
10
Millennium
4:38.67
2
6
Gonzales, Dallin
12
Chandler
4:39.65
1
10
Hillis, Josh
12
Dobson
4:40.86
2
7
Moore, Alec
12
Queen Creek
4:41.44
1
11
Gonzalez, Juan
12
North Canyon
4:41.60
2
8
Leightner, Tyler
12
Willow Canyon
4:41.63
1
12
Silva, Jose
10
El Paso Eastwood
4:42.16
2
13
Martinez, Xavier
12
Sahuarita
4:43.89
2
14
Hovland, Jack
11
Notre Dame Prep
4:44.15
2
15
Contreras, David
10
El Paso Del Vall
4:44.74
2
16
Bowman, Tyler
12
Red Mountain
4:44.76
2
17
Mulligan, Sean
12
Hamilton
4:45.54
2
9
Gaecke, Aaron
12
Sahuarita
4:46.77
1
10
Tielke, Austin
12
Desert Vista
4:46.92
1
11
Rackow, Justin
12
Dobson
4:47.21
1
18
Toller, Jacob
9
Mountain View Me
4:47.32
2
12
Jennings, Stone
12
Mesquite
4:47.41
1
13
Fox, Nick
11
Basha
4:47.59
1
19
TIPTON, Tony
9
Tempe
4:47.70
2
14
Garcia, Jose
12
Cibola
4:48.92
1
20
ORDONEZ, Alan
11
South Mountain
4:49.05
2
21
Frame, Parker
11
Mountain View Me
4:53.47
2
15
Oviedo, Brandon
9
North Canyon
4:54.40
1
16
Conrad, Keegan
11
Hamilton
4:54.72
1
17
Aldana, Kevin
-
El Paso Americas
4:55.34
1
18
Falcon, Nick
12
Hamilton
4:56.28
1
19
Hernandez, Luis
10
El Paso Del Vall
4:57.42
1
20
Sumatzkuku, Kyle
10
Tuba City
5:02.33
1
21
Chavoya, Michael
10
North Canyon
5:12.66
1
Womens 1600m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rush, Kristi
12
Highland
5:03.60
1
2
Brown, Shelby
11
Xavier College P
5:09.79
1
3
Fakler, Sarah
12
Xavier College P
5:09.89
1
4
Huston, Monica
12
Cibola
5:09.97
1
5
Kinzle, Lauren
10
Xavier College P
5:11.34
1
6
Riggs, Maddie
12
Highland
5:12.00
1
7
Doucet, Bridgette
10
Canyon Del Oro
5:12.30
1
8
Trapp, Cheryn
12
Vallivue
5:13.12
1
9
Vanderhout, Julie
12
Notre Dame Prep
5:15.49
1
10
Hicks, Nicole
11
Desert Vista
5:15.52
1
11
Garcia, Diana
12
Tempe
5:15.96
1
12
Katzman, Jacqueline
11
Bosque
5:16.20
1
13
Block, Bethany
10
Desert Mountain
5:17.72
1
14
Estavillo, Taryn
10
Red Mountain
5:18.27
1
15
Williams, Jessica
10
Skyline
5:21.45
1
16
Jones, Danielle
10
Desert Vista
5:21.54
1
17
Kallner, Ali
10
Chaparral
5:22.07
1
18
Gaffney, McKenna
12
Xavier College P
5:23.55
1
19
Thomas, Rachel
10
Chaparral
5:24.99
1
20
Seresun, Mykala
12
Sedona Red Rock
5:25.56
1
21
Moore, Samantha
11
Corona del Sol
5:26.06
1
22
Nevarez, Guadalupe
12
St Mary's Cathol
5:28.43
1
23
Gianinni, Julie
11
St Pius X
5:29.08
1
24
Boughan, Sarrah
12
Canyon Del Oro
5:30.68
1
25
Reniewicki, Megan
9
Arcadia
5:31.20
1
26
Bock, Sarah
10
Ironwood Ridge
5:32.48
1
27
Lucas, Maria
12
Blue Ridge
5:32.66
1
28
Peterson, Lacey
12
Millennium
5:34.02
1
29
Phillips, Lauren
9
Rincon Universit
5:34.16
1
30
Gonzalez, Mia
12
North Canyon
5:34.57
1
31
Martinez, Beatriz
12
Chandler
5:35.10
1
32
Pekarske, Katie
10
Catalina Foothil
5:37.24
1
33
HUFFMAN, Erin
10
Payson
5:38.65
1
34
Goodrich, Courtney
11
Basha
5:38.81
1
35
Davies, Hannah
12
Williams Field
5:47.21
1
36
Nichols, Alexis
9
Chandler
5:47.66
1
37
Ebner, McKenna
9
Hamilton
5:55.72
1
38
Tunny, Samantha
10
Williams Field
6:05.61
1
Womens 1600m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
JARRIEL, Sierra
9
Fountain Hills
5:35.90
1
2
Griffen, Keven
12
Northland Prepar
5:37.67
1
3
Clarkson, Corinne
9
Red Mountain
5:45.49
1
4
May, Kaitlyn
9
Verrado
5:49.26
1
5
Cerpa, Cassie
10
Bolingbrook
5:49.37
1
6
Matsumoto, Rachel
10
Tempe Preparator
5:49.40
1
7
Tenorio, Jessey
12
Marcos De Niza
5:49.74
1
8
Roskelley, Jordan
10
Page
5:51.08
1
9
Johnson, Katelyn
11
Youngker
5:51.66
1
10
Daniels, Annalise
11
Saguaro
5:52.95
1
11
Baker, Tiana
9
McClintock
5:53.13
1
12
Davis, Keave
12
McClintock
5:54.65
1
13
Hosman, Wryan
9
Gilbert
5:56.51
1
14
Martell, Diana
9
El Paso Eastwood
5:56.77
1
15
KAYS, Rachel
9
Agua Fria Union
5:58.58
1
16
Torres, Daniela
9
Agua Fria Union
5:59.94
1
17
Durazo, Guadualupe
9
Sahuarita
5:59.96
1
18
Arvizu, Edith
11
Rio Rico
5:59.98
1
19
Hurtado, Laura
-
Douglas
6:01.10
1
20
Parsons, Brianna
10
Sandra Day O'Con
6:03.43
1
21
Davis, Megan
10
Northwest Christ
6:03.97
1
22
Rodriguez, Sophia
11
El Paso Americas
6:04.73
1
23
Campbell, Kami
10
Perry
6:05.19
1
24
Tran, An
11
Marcos De Niza
6:07.20
1
25
Curley, Brittney
10
Winslow
6:07.63
1
26
Florez, Marissa
11
Valley Vista
6:08.18
1
27
Conroy, Kassidy
9
Mountain Pointe
6:08.56
1
28
Parsley, Sydney
10
Buckeye Union
6:09.03
1
29
Whitfield, Catherine
10
Veritas Preparat
6:09.13
1
30
Simoneau, Rosalie
12
Tempe Preparator
6:10.57
1
31
Lubbers, Megan
11
Marcos De Niza
6:11.63
1
32
Elliott, Ashley
11
Perry
6:11.97
1
33
Batton, Lexus
10
Tonopah Vall
6:12.04
1
34
Bahme, Korey
12
Florence
6:13.63
1
35
Silverstein, Sara
10
Deer Valley
6:17.40
1
36
Curley, Britney
10
Chinle
6:17.57
1
37
Jaques, Yanabah
12
Window Rock
6:17.66
1
38
Mercado, Savanna
10
Florence
6:18.01
1
39
McCrary, Mckyla
10
Payson
6:18.80
1
40
Vega, Ashley
11
Youngker
6:20.54
1
41
Gomez, Shayne
10
Shadow Ridge
6:20.74
1
42
Newman, Gillian
9
Florence
6:22.84
1
43
Neu, Savannah
9
Verrado
6:23.61
1
44
Hall, Makenna
11
Dobson
6:24.68
1
45
Munoz, Lizbeth
9
Westwood
6:27.43
1
46
Beach, Jessica
11
Maricopa
6:27.94
1
47
Martinez, Arial
11
Sierra Linda
6:30.77
1
48
Alvarez, Daniela
12
Rio Rico
6:30.82
1
49
Humphreys, Annie
12
Gilbert
6:30.91
1
50
cyr, Shelby
10
Palo Verde
6:31.40
1
51
Bonilla, Stephanie
9
Show Low
6:32.76
1
52
Chavez, Melissa
11
Willow Canyon
6:33.33
1
53
BEGAY, ONANEILDA
12
Hopi
6:33.42
1
54
Apolimar, Gabby
9
Millennium
6:34.29
1
55
Curry, Shelby
9
Estrella Foothil
6:34.86
1
56
Fletcher, Tessa
9
Higley
6:35.30
1
57
Sousa, Jessica
12
Deer Valley
6:35.88
1
58
Holl, Bayly
11
Blue Ridge
6:36.20
1
59
Harms, Samantha
12
Desert Ridge
6:36.65
1
60
Johnson, Taylor
10
Fountain Hills
6:40.63
1
61
Mann, Mackenzie
9
Payson
6:43.82
1
62
Castillo, Audrey
10
Palo Verde
6:43.99
1
63
Ward, Jessica
11
Valley Vista
6:45.13
1
64
Ayala, Ariana
12
Copper Canyon
6:46.28
1
65
Suazo, Hailey
10
Window Rock
6:47.82
1
66
McOmber, Eli
11
Higley
6:51.91
1
67
Valenzuela, Johanna
11
North Canyon
6:52.00
1
68
Ortiz, Delani
-
Tombstone
6:52.55
1
69
Ramirez, Ciarra
11
Tonopah Vall
6:54.37
1
70
Ayala, Jasmin
10
Westwood
6:54.74
1
71
Story, Mette
11
Tucson Magnet
6:54.82
1
72
Rojas, Yalitza
12
Palo Verde
6:55.30
1
73
Barriga, Selina
11
Combs
6:56.44
1
74
Burke, Megan
12
Seton Catholic
6:57.12
1
75
Baxter, Zyanne
9
Sierra Linda
6:57.29
1
76
Rich, Katherine
11
Tempe Preparator
7:01.65
1
77
McCrory, Molly
10
Veritas Preparat
7:04.92
1
78
Barry, Hannah
10
Chandler
7:06.12
1
79
Leonardo, Sharon
12
Copper Canyon
7:08.74
1
80
Ulibarri, Chelsea
11
Northland Prepar
7:08.90
1
81
Gin, Danielle
12
Chandler
7:11.16
1
82
Madigan, Lily
9
Valley Christian
7:16.23
1
83
Smith, Madison
9
Arizona College
7:30.74
1
84
Hall, Mikaila
10
Show Low
7:32.87
1
85
Miranda, Marianna
11
Catalina
7:37.04
1
86
Naveaux, Kandayce
9
Tombstone
7:41.13
1
87
Blue, Jessica
11
Arizona College
7:54.79
1
88
Dawes, Shinaya
Salt River
9:32.27
1
Womens 1600m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jensen, Alice
10
Mesquite
5:27.00
2
2
Lopez, Kyra
10
Sandra Day O'Con
5:27.13
2
3
Bruno, Barbara
9
Canyon Del Oro
5:30.09
2
4
Wilson, Eva
12
Sedona Red Rock
5:30.96
2
5
Kennedy, Ciara
10
Salpointe Cathol
5:33.11
2
1
Hassinan, Cera
12
Mountain Pointe
5:34.46
1
2
Lee, Larissa
-
Buena
5:36.78
1
3
Townsend, Mia
12
Chandler
5:37.00
1
6
Norwood-Pearson, Camryn
9
St Mary's Cathol
5:37.84
2
4
Pace, Kelly
11
Maricopa
5:37.88
1
5
Clark, Rachael
11
Desert Ridge
5:38.37
1
7
Jeffers, Ally
11
Cibola
5:38.40
2
8
Deputy, Xury
11
Hamilton
5:38.93
2
9
Myers-Lenz, Sloane
11
Cactus Shadows
5:39.28
2
6
Griego, Anissa
11
Skyline
5:40.09
1
10
Martin, Mikaela
11
Horizon Honors
5:41.64
2
11
Welliver, Bailey
11
Catalina Foothil
5:42.12
2
12
Mitchell, Brienna
12
El Paso Del Vall
5:43.55
2
13
Twombly-ellis, Jordan
10
Prescott
5:44.31
2
14
Osman, Emily
10
Desert Mountain
5:44.61
2
15
Fraher, Claren
11
Prescott
5:45.75
2
16
Hilarides, Lucy
10
Queen Creek
5:46.37
2
17
Johnston, Rachel
11
Mesquite
5:49.42
2
7
Rincon, Mindy
12
El Paso Del Vall
5:50.36
1
8
Pankretz, Kaylynn
10
Queen Creek
5:53.63
1
18
BECK, Natalie
9
Willow Canyon
5:54.65
2
9
Gomez Ochoa, Janeth
11
Arcadia
5:57.35
1
10
Ricks, Amberly
10
Corona del Sol
5:58.14
1
11
Buntyn, Eden
10
El Paso Eastwood
5:59.02
1
12
Orozco, Jen
10
North Canyon
5:59.27
1
13
Kogan, Rainey
11
Buena
6:03.46
1
14
Jones, Carissa
12
Show Low
6:05.18
1
15
Blanc, Alexis
9
Tempe
6:08.99
1
16
Taverna, Vicky
12
Seton Catholic
6:21.44
1
17
Mayhew, Baylie
10
Basha
6:25.87
1
19
Brenna, Samantha
12
Williams Field
6:28.83
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1087427 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
141 shares:
Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Albuquerque Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
,
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
trackmom2012
Super proud of all my AZ athletes today!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 24th 2013, 7:30am
History for Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
388
5
2023
1
358
6
2022
1
360
6
2021
1
283
5
2020
1
1
3
2019
1
335
9
2018
1
366
5
171
2017
1
347
9
494
2016
1
344
6
259
2015
1
309
5
7
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
7
2
3
2012
1
4
2
2011
1
3
1
1
2010
1
6
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#chandler-rotary-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!